Interpersonal Relations: Chapter 1

Some of Clint’s past undercover work catches Tony’s interest…..in more ways than one.

This one’s going up now because a lot of you have been rooting for more pieces where Tony takes charge.  So here you go.^^

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Stark1:  Hey Clint?

Hawkeye58:  Yeah?

Stark1:  You said you guys get threats about me.  Bout hurting me or…kidnapping me or….I don’t know.  Stuff.  And I know you handle those NOW, but what about before?

Hawkeye58:  Before what?  Before you and me?  I mean.  We pretty much have a list of people that we immediately intercept any kind of terrorist attempt on.

Stark1:  No, I mean…..did YOU handle them before?  Handle ME before?  Or did you just take over that because we started dating?

Hawkeye58:  Oh.  Nah.  I got sent on a lot of them.  Not all of them.  That was a recent request.

Not that it was really a lot.  I mean, it’s actually not that often anyone thinks they can use you.  Which is good.

Stark1:  Yea.  Yea s’good.

……I’m really on a list like that?

Hawkeye58:  Yeah.  SHIELD keeps a list of people, like real smart or real dangerous or stuff.  People that it’d be bad if our enemies got.

Stark1:  Well damn.  Don’t know if I should feel flattered or not.

Hawkeye58:  Heh.  Feel flattered.  You’re on the ‘save’ list.

Stark1:  Hahahaha well I’d hope so.

…….so……you were watching me more than you claimed before.

Hawkeye58:  Well.  Huh.  Yeah I guess.  Didn’t even think of that.

Stark1:  Heh.  Told me before that you never really looked at me till that time the guy had rigged all the bombs.  Other than marking my position, I mean.  But I guess this means you ‘d watched me before that.  Even if not for the reason I would’ve liked.

Hawkeye58:  Yeah.  I mean.  For that you were an asset.  Had to protect you.

Stark1:  Yea.  It probably seems silly but…..even though you weren’t interested or anything…..it’s nice to know you were watching out for me.

Hawkeye58:  Yeah.  Heh.  It was some of those times that I got a good laugh at some of the ways you handle the crowds you attract.

Stark1:  Oh yea?  ……like what?

Hawkeye58:  Oh you know.  Getting drunk.  Blowing shit up.  Hilarious.  Snarking the reporters is hilarious, too.

Stark1:  ……I handle crowds by blowing shit up?

Hawkeye58:  Okay.  Sometimes it’s just breaking things.  And I think it more amused them than sent them fleeing.

Stark1:  Hahaha yea.  I sort of bring my own sideshow entertainment with me wherever I go.

Hawkeye58:  Haha it’s great.

Stark1:  Yea?  Heh.  Glad you enjoy it.  And hey, now you’ve gotten to appreciate my snarking the reporters up close and personal.

Hawkeye58:  Haha yeah I have.  And it’s even better when I can actually hear what you say rather than hope I can read your lips.

Stark1:  ……oh?  Watching my lips closely, were you?

Hawkeye58:  Ha.  Only when I wasn’t seeing what other people were saying.

Stark1:  “Other people”?

Hawkeye58:  Yeah, Tony.  To understand any sort of conversation you have to read other people when they speak, too.

Stark1:  Oh.  So you meant other people I was talking with?

Hawkeye58:  Yeah.  I mean.  Other people on missions too.  But yeah.

Stark1:  Yea.

…….I’m not a fucking moron, Clint.  I know you need to figure out both sides of the conversation.  I was just wondering who else it was that you were watching.

Hawkeye58:  Who else would I be watching?  Like I give a damn what anyone else at those things are doing?  They’re boring.

Stark1:  …….    Heh.

Hawkeye58:  Heh?

Stark1:  Yea.  Funny.

Hawkeye58:  What.  That I think the rest of those guys are boring?

Stark1:  No.  Well.  Kinda.  That you actually WERE interested, in your own way.  You were watching me, as more than just someone you were guarding.  You found me interesting.  And from what you told me before, you didn’t even realize it.

Hawkeye58:  Ha.  I didn’t.  I was bored.  Had to watch the stupid gala.  And you were interesting.  Who knew, right?

Stark1:  Heh.  Yea.  You liked me and you didn’t realize it.

Hawkeye58:   Shut up.

Stark1:  Hey!  Why do I have to shut up?  Do you have any idea how happy I am right now?

Hawkeye58:  Yeah?  Really happy?

Stark1:  Fuck yea really happy!  You know how good that feels, knowing that you had even a LITTLE interest in me?  I don’t care that it wasn’t romantic…..just the fact that you actually noticed me and liked me is fucking amazing.

Hawkeye58:  Heh.  Yeah……sorry I forgot about it.  I guess I didn’t really count it cuz technically I was just working.

Stark1:  Yea?  Or did you just not realize?  Or maybe just not want to share?

Hawkeye58:  Well.  Don’t think I realized.  I mean.  Heh.  Guess I got really bad at figuring myself out.

Stark1:  Yea?  Heh.  Well.  Just made my day.

Hawkeye58:  Well, happy to be of service.  😛

Stark1:  Oh, definitely.

Heh.  Was I all drunk and loud and surrounded by flocks of women?

Hawkeye58:  You know, that happened quite a lot.  I was impressed.

Stark1:  What?  The flocks of women?

Hawkeye58:  While being drunk and loud.  You still kept that charm.

Stark1:  Oh?  You noticed my charm, too?

Hawkeye58:  I noticed it worked well on other people.

Stark1:  Mm…… “other people”, huh.

……y’know, you probably would’ve been even MORE impressed if you knew how often I ended up taking several…not one, but SEVERAL…of those women home.  And what a damn fucking good job I did taking care of all their needs.

Hawkeye58:  I knew the statistics of you getting the women home with you, Tony.  I didn’t just leave you without a watch when you left.

Stark1:  …….you followed me home?

Hawkeye58:  Of course.  Well.  More like the buildings or a tree or something across the street.  Made sure you got in.  Then if it was a switch-off I’d get some sleep.  If not, I’d secure a nest and make sure nothing or no one approached the residence.

Stark1:  ……so you weren’t peeping in on the crazy orgies?  😉

Hawkeye58:  Nah.  That I didn’t do.  Though a few times, I was tempted.

Stark1:  …….seriously?

Hawkeye58:  I have been told I “exhibit signs of an unhealthy curiosity” for things I “should leave alone”…..or something along those lines.

Stark1:  HA!  Well, honestly, I wouldn’t have minded.  Kinda an exhibitionist, in case you haven’t noticed.  😉  But some of the young ladies might’ve.

Hawkeye58:  Well, not like anyone would’ve known.  But yeah.  Did kinda figure it’d be low of me.

……still, you got a lot of hot ladies.

Stark1:  HAHA!  Yea……..I did pretty good.

…..surprised you never saw any men come or go.  Not that there were many, but still.

Hawkeye58:  I mean, I did, I just didn’t think anything of it.  They always just looked like they coulda been just a coworker or something.

Stark1:  Heh.  Guess you aren’t as observant as you thought, then.

Hawkeye58:  Shut up.  I’m awesomely observant.

Stark1:  Not if you thought those men were coworkers.

Hawkeye58:  In my defense, some of them were totally employed at Stark Industries.

Stark1:  ……okay, maybe one or two.  But still.  Most were my age, picked up from clubs or casinos after one of the galas.  And the moans and cries from the house didn’t set off any bells?

Hawkeye58:  …….maybe I got distracted by the native wildlife in the area.

Stark1:  …….didn’t know there was much of that around my house.  But okay.  Heh.

Hawkeye58:  Shut up.

There’s squirrels.

Stark1:  HAHA!  Oh my God.

Hawkeye58:  ……quiet, you.

Stark1:  Heh no.  You managed to notice all the girls but think nothing of the boys.  That’s hilarious.

Hawkeye58:  Well, I didn’t find any of them interesting or threatening.  Easily overlooked.

Stark1:  Heh.  You’re still funny.

Hawkeye58:  Am not.  Shut up.

Stark1:  Are too.

…….how long did these….patrols?…….last?

Hawkeye58:  Longest one I had was a little over a month.  Most of them were a week or under, though.

Stark1:  Holy shit.  Seriously?  I mean…..really?  Fuck.  Thought you were gonna say overnight.  Damn.

Hawkeye58:  Sometimes, but it usually took longer to neutralize whatever threat needed neutralizing.

Stark1:  Fuck.  Sorry.

Hawkeye58:  What?  Why?  You had no control over it.

Stark1:  Yea I know.  Just sucks that you were stuck babysitting me when you could’ve been out doing your fun, adventure-y stuff.

Hawkeye58:  Haha well.  It wasn’t so bad.  Was nice not to have to worry as much about watching every damn step I made.  Plus a lot of times they put me on watch when I was already injured and they were tired of hunting me down every time I escaped medical.

Stark1:  Haha dumbass.  Well, at least I was entertaining, then.

Hawkeye58:  Ha yeah.

Heh.  You know, for one of the longer ones, I actually had a job at your company.

Stark1:  ……shit.  Really?

Hawkeye58:  Yup.  Can’t remember what name I was under for it.  Think I was there for two weeks.  It was legal stuff.  I think I was being punished.

Stark1:  Hahahaha hey!  My company is NOT a punishment!  You know how hard people work to get a job there?

Hawkeye58:  But it was so much paperwork!  That’s all it was.  Punching numbers.  They coulda put me on security but noooo.

Stark1:  Stark Industries is NOT a punishment.

Hawkeye58:  Yeah.  Not for people in the business of science and technology and paperwork and stuff.

Stark1:  Hey.  Asshole.  You better learn to appreciate it.  You own half of it now.

Hawkeye58:  ……oh yeah…..    Well.  It’s still a terrible job for me.  Just not my strong point.  And hey.  Just cuz I didn’t like it doesn’t mean I didn’t work damn hard when I was there.

Stark1:  Haha I know.  You’re a hard worker.

Hawkeye58:  Yeah.  And I was doing TWO jobs at the time.  So that’s damn impressive.

Stark1:  Hahahaha.  Still keeping an eye on me?

……wait…..how close were you?  At the office, I mean.

Hawkeye58:  What, to yours?  Same floor.  Could see your office door and most windows.  You were doing a lot of meetings and conferences at the time.  Looked like Pepper might’ve been doing most of the talking.

Stark1:  HA!  Yea, hard to shut her up, though at meetings, I generally don’t mind.  Better her than me.

Hawkeye58:  Yeah, you seemed bored.  That or asleep.  Though with the nights you pulled, it wasn’t surprising.

Stark1:  ……….yea.  Nah.  Just never slept much in general, day or night.  So you really watched me a lot then, huh?

Hawkeye58:  I guess.  I mean….I was working.  They were assignments.  But I was there a lot.

Stark1:  Well……..thanks.  I mean…….thanks.  That really……it means a lot.  Even though it was your job, just knowing you were there…….that really does mean a lot.

Hawkeye58:  Well…..I mean, I was glad to do it.  You were fun.  One of the better assignments.  Kinda wish I’d gotten to come back rather than getting the New Mexico assignment.

Stark1:  Heh.  Glad to know I amused.  😉   And believe me, definitely wish I could’ve kept you.

Hawkeye58:  Haha.  You didn’t even know I’d been there yet.  But hey.  You get to keep me now.

Stark1:  Heh.  Doesn’t mean I wouldn’t have noticed you.  Too pretty NOT to notice.  But yea…..I’m keeping you now.  You’re stuck with me.

Hawkeye58:  Good.  Totally not complaining.

Heh.  Think I might actually still have my ID I got when I was undercover there.

Stark1:  OH MY GOD.  Find it.  I wanna see.

Hawkeye58:  Haha it’s not that exciting.

Stark1:  It is to ME.  Did your photo come out silly?  No one ever takes a good ID photo.  I think it’s rigged.  But yea.  Wanna see.

Hawkeye58:  I think I look mostly confused, but I blame that on the hiring process that I didn’t really go through.  The glasses and tie really bring home the baffled look.

Stark1:  HAHAHAHAHA GLASSES?!  Okay, now I REALLY need to see.  Fuck.  You must look so Goddamn fucking adorable.

Hawkeye58:  …..I look like a huge dork.

Stark1:  Hahahaha an adorable dork, maybe.

Hawkeye58:   You’re not gonna be happy until you see this thing, are you?

Stark1:  Hahaha nope.  Not at all.

Sides…..with an ID, it’s kinda like you work for me……….which is sorta hot.

Hawkeye58:  Yeah?  Heh.  Okay, then.  I’ll let you see it.

Stark1:  Yea?  Really?  Heh.  Awesome.

Hawkeye58:  Yeah.  Very.  Promise not to laugh too bad at it, though.

Stark1:  I won’t.  I mean…..probably a little.  But I’m not gonna be mean about it.

Hawkeye58:  Okay good.  Thanks.

Stark1:  Heh.  Idiot.  I wouldn’t do that.

Hawkeye58:  Yeah I know.  Thanks.

Stark1:  You really think you look that bad?

Hawkeye58:  Nah.  Just…..weird.

Stark1:  Heh.  Well I think you probably look really damn good.

Hawkeye58:  Well, I ALWAYS look damn good, but it’s still weird.

Stark1:  HA!  Conceited bastard.

Hawkeye58:  Not conceited.  It’s just true.  😉

Stark1:  Heh.  Yea.  It is.

Hey, y’know, one of those “coworkers” you saw at my house was probably Will.  Too bad we didn’t know then what we know now.  Would’ve been the perfect opportunity to snipe him.

Hawkeye58:  ……well Goddammit.  Now I’m depressed.

Stark1:  Heh…..sorry.  Maybe I can build a time machine?

Hawkeye58:  No way.  Haven’t you ever seen ‘Back to the Future’?  No messing with time.

Stark1:  HAHAHAHAHAHAHA oh my God I love you so fucking much.

Hawkeye58:  What?  It’s true, man.

Stark1:  Oh yea?

Hawkeye58:  Yeah.  Think about it.  They bring up valid points.

Stark1:  Heh.  Okay.  If you say so.

Hawkeye58:  I do.  No messing with time.  I’ll have to come up with another way to snipe him.

Stark1:  ………..first of all, I make no promises.  Secondly, it was a joke.  No sniping Will.

Hawkeye58:  Awww but why?

Stark1:  Because Coulson said no and I don’t want you getting in trouble.

Hawkeye58:  Lame.

I’m pouting right now.  Just so you know.

Stark1:  Oh, don’t start with me.  Take it up with HIM.

Hawkeye58:  Tch.  The man isn’t human.  He never falls for any of the methods that usually get me my way.

Stark1:  Hahahaha.

…..okay wait.  These better not be the same methods you use on ME.

Hawkeye58:  Not all of them.  Just the generic ones for other people.

Stark1:  Okay good.

Hawkeye58:  Ha you think I’d use my other stuff on Coulson?  That’d be weird.

Stark1:  Well I don’t know!

…….does he get the big sad eyes?

Hawkeye58:  I think he’s gotten a version when he’s refused to give me permission to do something.  But I’m pretty sure it’s different than the version I give you.

Stark1:  Hope so.  I like the big sad eyes.

Hawkeye58:  Haha.  Thought you said I was fighting dirty when I used them.

Stark1:  Oh you are.  But I still don’t want you using them on anyone else.

Hawkeye58:  Haha possessive.

Stark1:  Damn right I am.

Hawkeye58:  God I love that.

Stark1:  What……me being possessive?

Hawkeye58:  Yeah.  That’s awesome.

Stark1:  Heh.  Glad you think so.  You used to be sort of bewildered by it.

Hawkeye58:  Yeah.  Still wasn’t used to the idea then.  I think I’m getting it now.

Stark1:  “Getting it”?

Hawkeye58:  Yeah.  Like.  I don’t know.  I mean, I knew that I was possessive.  But I wasn’t used to people being it back.  So it threw me.

Stark1:  Yea?  Damn.  Sorta liked it when you were only possessive of me.  😛

Hawkeye58:  Well I am now.

Stark1:  Yea?  Good.  Only me.

Hawkeye58:  Haha.  Of course only you.

Stark1:  Yup.

Hawkeye58:  Hey.  Hey I found it.

Stark1:  Wait.  Found what?

Hawkeye58:  The ID.  Found it.

Stark1:  OH MY GOD!  YES!  When are you coming home?

Hawkeye58:  Gonna head out now.  Was just trying to find it.

Stark1:  Well, I’ve still got a bit of work to finish up at the office……you wanna meet me here?

Hawkeye58:  I can do that.

Stark1:  Bring that I.D with you.

Hawkeye58:  Hahaha of course.

Stark1:  Oh my God.  Heh.  So excited.

Hawkeye58:  Haha good.

Stark1:  Yea?  S’not weirding you out how into this I am?

Hawkeye58:  Nah.  I think it’s awesome how excited you are.

…….you really think it’s hot that I worked for you once?

Stark1:  Fuck yea.  If I’d seen you there then…..if you ever came into my office………..you probably would’ve ended up on my desk.

Hawkeye58:   Oh?  Heh.  That sounds hot.  Don’t know how I would’ve reacted at the time.  But now…..now I’m just sad it never happened.

Stark1:  Heh yea.  Probably wouldn’t have been as into it as me.  Though I must wonder how you would’ve handled it, what with being under cover and all.  Don’t wanna upset the boss…..

……doesn’t mean we can’t still do it now…….

Hawkeye58:  Yeah?

I think I’d like that.

Stark1:  ………..really?

Hawkeye58:  Yeah……is that weird?  I mean.  I don’t know.  For me I guess it is.  But.  I want to see what you’ll do.  I think you’ll be sexy as hell whatever it is.

Stark1:  Heh.  Yea?

Hawkeye58:  Yeah.  Don’t know what it is about you.  You make the things I normally wouldn’t think of doing sound sexy as hell somehow.

Stark1:  ……fuck.  Heh.  Awesome.

Hawkeye58:  Yeah?  Glad you think so.  Cuz now I’m even more curious as to how that would’ve gone.

Stark1:  What……if it had happened back then?

Hawkeye58:  Yeah.  Okay well.  Not quite.  Back then I’m sure I would have found a way out of it.

Stark1:  HAHAHA yea?  Like what?

Hawkeye58:  Well.  I’d try talking my way out of it first.  After all.  Like you said.  Wouldn’t wanna upset the boss.

Think it woulda worked?

Stark1:  Heh.  Don’t know.  You’re AWFULLY pretty.  Wouldn’t have wanted to let you go.

Hawkeye58:  Mnn.  Coulda played along a bit.  Waited for you to let your guard down, then got out.  Played the shy card.  Though I’m not sure how long that would keep you away.

Stark1:  HA!  Yea with me, not likely.  I’m persistent.  As you’ve learned.  Sides……bet you would’ve liked it in the end….

Hawkeye58:  Considering the present.  Yeah.  Probably would’ve.

Stark1:  Heh.  Don’t think there’s any “probably”.

……would’ve most likely started by kissing you.  Pushed you up against my desk.  Gone down on you.  Think you would’ve liked that?  Having your cock sucked by the head of Stark Industries?

Hawkeye58:  Fuck.  Um.  Yeah.  That.  That I would’ve liked.

Stark1:  Heh.  Yea?  You sound pretty damn positive.

Hawkeye58:  Yeah well.  Knowing how good you are at it.  Yeah.

Stark1:  Heh.  Awesome.

Hawkeye58:  Yeah awesome.  Fuck.

Stark1:  Haha what

Hawkeye58:  Just.  Damn.  I’m all imagining it now.

Stark1:  Hahaha good.

So……if it HAD happened then……since you think…or KNOW…you would’ve liked it…….what do you think you would’ve done then?

Hawkeye58:  Honestly.  I have no fucking clue.  Might’ve actually panicked.

Stark1:  HAHAHA seriously?  After getting and enjoying an awesome blowjob, your response would be to PANIC?

Hawkeye58:  Yup.  Wouldn’t have known what had gotten into me.  My mission would probably be considered compromised.  Would’ve probably panicked.  Not that I’d necessarily let on that I was panicking.

Stark1:  Heh.  Well if you seemed calm, or like you were enjoying yourself, I probably would’ve pushed for more.  Tried to take you to dinner.

Hawkeye58:  Yeah?  Heh.  Don’t know if that would’ve helped or made me panic more at the time.  Maybe both.

Stark1:  Haha.  Well, it’s most likely what I would’ve done.  And then, if I had my way, sooner or later you would’ve ended up on my desk.

Hawkeye58:  Mnn.  Woulda been determined for that outcome, huh?

Stark1:  Woulda been determined for YOU…..in every possible way.  So yea.

Hawkeye58:  Fuck.  You’re sexy, you know that?

Stark1:  Heh.  Well, yea.  But why do you say that?

Hawkeye58:  Because you are and I felt like telling you.

Stark1:  Haha okay.

Hawkeye58:  Heh.  You know, I am kinda surprised I did manage to get away with never openly running into you.

Stark1:Yea.  Well.  You probably wouldn’t have “gotten away” if you had.  I’m pretty damn sure I would’ve gone straight after you.

Hawkeye58:   Yeah?  Heh.  Maybe it was a good thing.  Don’t think SHIELD woulda been too happy if “protect the asset” became “have sexual relations with the asset”.  Spoil sports.

Stark1:  HAHAHA!  Well, that still hasn’t changed, and it’s not stopping us.

Hawkeye58:  Good point.  Heh.  Then I say we make up for a missed opportunity.

Stark1:  Oh fuck yea.

Hawkeye58:  Heh.  Should I bring you anything on my way in then, sir?

Stark1:  FUCK.  FUCK.  Okay, get in here right now.

Hawkeye58:  As soon as I touch down.

…….sir.

Stark1:  Fuck.  You come straight to my office.

Hawkeye58:  Yes, sir.  Will that be all?

Stark1:  No that will not be fucking all.  Goddammit.  Fuck.

Hawkeye58:  Oh?  Then there will be more once I get there, sir?  You sure you don’t need anything else?

Stark1:  Yes there will be a hell of a lot fucking more.  And yea.  Lube.  Need lube.  Cuz I intend to have you MANY fucking times and without lube, we’ll both be pretty sore by the end.

Hawkeye58:  Hahaha.  So forward of you.  But I can get that.  If you’d allow me a few extra minutes to retrieve it, sir?

Stark1:  “Forward”?  Did you just tell your boss it was “forward” to ask you to run an errand?

Hawkeye58:  Ah.  No sir.  Sorry, sir.

Stark1:  Damn right you are.

Hawkeye58:  Yes sir.

Fuck.

Stark1:  What?

Hawkeye58:  Nothing.  Just.  Fuck, you’re sexy.  Sir.

Stark1:  Damn straight.

……..this kink better not transfer over to Coulson.  Or Fury.  Or anyone.  I’m your only sexy boss.  No one else.

Hawkeye58:  Fuck Tony.  Anyone else, ‘sir’ is either an insult or a casual reference.  Believe me, this kink was born just for you.

Stark1:  Yea?  Heh.  Awesome.

……. “Tony”?

Hawkeye58:  Um.  I mean.  Mr. Stark.

Stark1:  How long till you’re here?

Hawkeye58:  Five minutes, sir.

Stark1:  Good.

…….still haven’t decided what I want to do with you.

Hawkeye58:  Should I give you more time?

Stark1:  No.  Get your ass up here right now.

Hawkeye58:  Right away, Mr. Stark.

Stark1:  You’re here?

Hawkeye58:  Just landing, sir.  I’ll be straight to your office.

Stark1:  What about your errand?  Or did you decide to disregard that order after all?

Hawkeye58:  Oh.  Right.  I ah.  I can’t run the errand and come straight to your office, sir…..unless you mean come straight to your office after the errand?

Stark1:  Yes.  Do that.  And be quick about it.  I want you and I’m not particularly patient.

Hawkeye58:  Yes sir.  Of course.  I’ll be at your office shortly, then.

Stark1:  Good.  Gonna make up for a lost opportunity.  Make up for what we could’ve missed out on completely, with Afghanistan, and Loki, and all the other shit we deal with on an everyday basis.  You’re gonna come up here to my office, and I’m gonna have you again, and again.

Hawkeye58:  Fuck.  Yes.  Yes sir.

Stark1:  Is that a problem?

Hawkeye58:  No, sir.  No problem.

Stark1:  You sure?  I’d hate to put you out.

Hawkeye58:  Of course not, sir.

Stark1:  Good.  Because you’re my employee.  You work for me.  That means you do what I tell you.  You DO realize that, don’t you?

Hawkeye58:  Of course, sir.

Stark1:  Anything I tell you.

Hawkeye58:  Anything, sir.

Stark1:  Mnn.  So.  I can shove you up against my desk, suck your cock, finger you?

Hawkeye58:  Ah yes sir.  If that’s what you want, sir.

Stark1:  Yea?  And what if I want it the other way around?  You still good with that?

Hawkeye58:  Yes.  Yes.  Anything, sir.  You’re the boss.

Stark1:  Yea?  And my desk?

Hawkeye58:  Um.  It’s a nice desk?

Stark1:  I always thought so.  Still haven’t decided exactly how I want you on it.

Hawkeye58:  Oh.

Well.   I’m sure it’ll come to you, sir.

Stark1:  I’m thinking I’ll have MANY ideas.  Probably follow through on a lot of them, too.

Hawkeye58:  Yeah?

Stark1:  Mm.  Definitely.  Why……is that a problem?  Or do you have some ideas to share?  Hmm?  Because I do love taking consultations.

Hawkeye58:  Yeah?  Didn’t think it was part of my job to add my input.

Stark1:  ……did you just tell your boss what your job description is?

Hawkeye58:  No.  I……just.  Was asking for clarification?

Stark1:  Oh?  Don’t sound so certain.

Hawkeye58:  Was.  I wasn’t……I mean.  I didn’t mean to sound like…….sorry, sir.

Stark1:  Glad to hear it.

Hawkeye58:  Yeah.  Just.  Because whatever you say.  That’s my job description.

Stark1:  Damn straight.  And right now…..I want a consultation.  So speak up.

Hawkeye58:  I ah.  Hadn’t actually thought that far ahead.

Stark1:  Oh?  Everything I’ve said today and you still haven’t had any ideas?  I must say, I’m disappointed.

Hawkeye58:  Sorry sir.  I don’t want to disappoint.

Stark1:  Mm.  Well, we’ll see how you do in the end, shall we?

Hawkeye58:  I won’t disappoint you, sir.

Stark1:  Yea?  I don’t know.

Hawkeye58:  I won’t!  Sir.  I won’t disappoint.

Stark1:  You think?

Hawkeye58:  All due respect, I know, sir.

Stark1:  Oh.  “Know”, huh.

Hawkeye58:  That’s right.  Know.

Stark1:  Well……I’m looking forward to seeing why you’re so positive.

Hawkeye58:  I’ll show you.  Show you you didn’t make a mistake when you hired me, sir.

Stark1:  Good.  Cuz I want you.  Want your cock in my mouth.  In ME.  Want everything.

Hawkeye58:  Fuck.  Yes sir.  Anything you want, sir.

Stark1:  Damn straight anything I want.  Where are you?

Hawkeye58:  Just got back in.  At the elevator.  I’ll be at your office in a moment.

Stark1:  Good.  Get in here.  You’re too damn calm.  I’m gonna make you lose control.

Hawkeye58:  Heh.  Yes sir.  Right away.

~tbc~

Leave a comment

11 Comments

  1. stephanie

     /  September 6, 2012

    I do so love a man in glasses, hm…sorry needed a moment thinking of geeky Clint….anyway lovely chapter as always, but then again I haven’t read anything of yours I dislike so I don’t expect anything but wonderful.

    Reply
  2. Cat

     /  September 6, 2012

    Oh god, boss Tony! Please pleeeeeaaaaaasssseeeeeee upload the next chapter, the anticipation is killing me!

    Reply
  3. KattyRosie

     /  September 6, 2012

    YAY!!!!!!!!! OMG I can’t wait for the next chapter!!!! This is awesome.

    Reply
  4. fuzzyelf

     /  September 7, 2012

    I love boss Tony!!!!! HOT HOT HOT!!!!! Can’t wait to see what happens next!!! By the way, have you seen the trailer for Hansel and Gretel? It looks like it will be awesome (not as awesome as Tony and Clint of course, but still). As always, eagerly awaiting whatever story you post next! 😉

    Reply
    • OMG yes, I have. It’s like porn. I was so excited about that film even BEFORE I found out it was the Love of My Life playing the lead. Now I am a trillion times more excited. Dying of joy.

      Glad to see that boss!Tony is going over so well.^^

      Reply
  5. sabrina

     /  September 7, 2012

    this is awesome! boss tony and underling clint are just too funny! can’t wait to read part 2!

    Reply
  6. Caro

     /  September 12, 2012

    Hello again 🙂 Sorry, last month was a bit busy, had no time to review here. Now I’m ill, sitting at home an being bored, so I’ve got plenty of time to reread your fics, which makes me feel a lot better 🙂
    And what can I say? I still love them! Every single one of them 🙂 You are a true genius.
    This one’s one of my favorites, though, because I really, really like Tony like this. More… in charge, if that’s the right word, but I couldn’t even explain to you in German how I feel about it. I wonder if this is the fic were Tony finally tops…
    So you know what would make me feel even better than reading the posted fics? Reading the second part of this one 🙂 Pretty please? 😀

    Reply
    • Nope, this isn’t the one I told you about. I’m not entirely certain how things are going to go down in terms of positioning in this one. But my headcanon really is that Tony generally likes “topping from below”, as in being in control in that he tells Clint how he wants it done to him. So yea…..it WILL happen, but very very infrequently. Sorry!

      Reply
      • Caro

         /  September 12, 2012

        I agree that Tony likes “topping from below” as you put it. But I’d still love to see him physically top because… well, I think it is a sign of Clints love for Tony. As in… he trusts him enough to let it happen. You know? So… yeah, I’m really looking forward to it 🙂

      • Going to happen. Hopefully soon. Trying to finish up the several that are posted first. “Trying” being the operative word. :/

  1. Interpersonal Relations: Chapter 2 « nuwandasnicket

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: