Porn: Chapter 1

I would like to state upfront that no, this is NOT porn.  It involves a discussion of porn, and I was sick of attempting to come up with a witty title, so there you have it.  Enjoy.

Any question asked by Tony Stark can never be innocent, and any conversation between he and Clint Barton can never be normal.

Established relationship, Tony Stark/Clint Barton, first chapter in text format, second chapter in story format.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Stark1:  Hey Clint.  You watch porn, don’t you.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Yeah.  Why?

 

 

Stark1:  Ha!  Knew it.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  ……why?  Is that weird?

 

 

Stark1:  No.  I don’t even know what made me think of it.  You just seem like the porn-watching type.  Do you watch lesbian porn?  I bet you watch lesbian porn.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Well, I have.  I mean.  Come on.  That’s hot.

…..are you that bored that we’re discussing this?

 

 

Stark1:  Ha why….you find it boring?  You can’t find it boring, you watch it.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Ha.  No.  Not the porn.  Just that that’s what you want to talk about.

 

 

Stark1:  Eh I don’t know.  Told you, don’t know why I thought of it.

Heh.  You watch lesbian porn.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Yeah.  Well, I mean not exclusively but yeah…..what about you?

 

 

Stark1:  When it comes to porn, I can take it or leave it.  Bit too stagey.  But it has it’s time and place.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Haha.  Yeah, I suppose.

 

 

Stark1:  Heh.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  “Heh“ what?.

 

 

Stark1:  Nothing.  I just like the mental image of you at home, getting off to lesbian porn.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Ha.  Well.  Glad it’s an image you enjoy.

 

 

Stark1:  Oh I do.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Good.

 

 

Stark1:  Yup.  Though I hope I’m giving you lots of reasons not to need it anymore.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Well.  Haven’t really watched porn of any kind in a while.  Don’t really have the downtime.  And lately it seems I’ve found a much better way to pass that kind of time.

 

 

Stark1:  Heh.  I’d hope so.  Still……maybe sometime, you’d give me a special show?

 

 

Hawkeye58:  ……what?  Of porn?

 

 

Stark1:  No………….you watch your porn and do as you usually do…and I watch you.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Oh…..OH.  Wait.  Really?

 

 

Stark1:  Yea.  Why…..is that weird?  I mean, I know it’s weird but TOO weird?

 

 

Hawkeye58:  No.  Just….two things.  One.  I thought you were trying the whole “Get Barton to stop looking at boobs” thing.  And Two.  If you’re there, I’m pretty sure I’ll be more distracted by you.

 

 

Stark1:  Mm.  Well, I have a couple of responses.  First, boobs onscreen are different than boobs in person.  Second….what happened to your awesome concentration?  I think you could hold on for a LITTLE while…..though I have to say, I’m flattered.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  My concentration is always awesome, thank you.  And you SHOULD be flattered.

 

 

Stark1:  ……….oh?  And why’s that?

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Because you’re the only one who can reroute that awesome focus without much trouble.

 

 

Stark1:  Ha.  Well I AM pretty distracting.  And awesome.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  I’ll agree with you.  But I’ll deny everything to most everyone else.

 

 

Stark1:  Heh.  And hey, as to the other part, you don’t seem all too keen on giving up boobs.  So I doubt I’ll ever succeed.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  I feel I’m making a valiant effort.

 

 

Stark1:  Heh.  Yea, you’re trying.  But I don’t want to make you do anything you don’t want.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Well……I’m still trying……Not promising I won’t look once in a while.  Can’t help it.  Just happens.

 

 

Stark1:  Heh.  It’s okay.  Fell in love with YOU.  Don’t wanna make you change everything you are.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Heh.  Thanks.  You know.  Same goes for you.

 

 

Stark1:  What…..I can look at tits?

 

 

Hawkeye58:   Yeah.  I mean.  Like I said, they’re nice.  Totally understand if you want to.

 

 

Stark1:  Ha.  Well, thanks for the permission.  I’ll keep it in mind.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Heh.  Well……not that you need permission.  Just.  I don’t know.

 

 

Stark1:  Ha.  I think you do.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Yeah.  Just.  I don’t want to force you to do or not do something you don’t want to.  I mean, outside of reason, you know?

 

 

Stark1:  Heh.  Yea.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Okay.  Heh.  Sorry if I’m being stupid.

 

 

Stark1:  Ha no you’re not.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Okay.  Good.  But right.  The porn.  We could do that.

 

 

Stark1:  …………yea?

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Yeah.  Why not.  Sounds interesting.

 

 

Stark1:  Oh?  Just “interesting”?

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Well.  And fun.

 

 

Stark1:  Heh.  You are showing a severe lack of enthusiasm.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Am not.  It’s new.  I don’t know exactly how to respond yet.

 

 

Stark1:  Ha.  So…..it’s not a bad thing, though?

 

 

Hawkeye58:  No.  Not a bad thing.  Not at all.

 

 

Stark1:  Mm.  Good.  Cuz I like the idea.  I like it a lot.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Even more reason to make it happen, then.

 

 

Stark1:  Only if you’re into it, too.  But damn.  Yea.  I’d like to watch you.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  If it’s something I end up not liking, I’ll let you know and we’ll do something else, then.

 

 

Stark1:  I would imagine you would.  But I’d like to think you’d have at least some idea before then.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Well.  It’s not something I’ve done before but I think I’ll have an idea quickly.  Right now I’d like to do it.

 

 

Stark1:  Good.  I’d like to be the only one to see you like that.  Watch you.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Well.  You will be.

 

 

Stark1:  Mm…..s’a nice mental image.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Yeah?

 

 

Stark1:  Oh yea.  Ridiculously sexy.  May have to put away my work for the day.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Ha.  You think?  Actually I’m flattered.

 

 

Stark1:  Ha.  How would you not expect that?

 

 

Hawkeye58:  I don’t know.  Guess I just didn’t think of it.  Silly me.

 

 

Stark1:  Haha.  Yea.  Silly you.  You’re a pretty huge handful of sexy.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Well, I know THAT.  I’m just still impressed you noticed it over your own ego.  😉

 

 

Stark1:  HA!  Hey, I can still notice your sexiness despite my own.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Well, good thing.  Because our combined sexiness is awesome.

 

 

Stark1:  HA!  Seriously…..how does the world not explode from so much awesome?

 

 

Hawkeye58:  It’s some miracle, I’m sure.

 

 

Stark1:  Definitely.

…..and from so much sexy.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  We should be illegal.

 

 

Stark1:  Most definitely.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Ha.  Can you imagine?  “Sorry, sirs.  We’re arresting you for being too damn sexy.”

 

 

Stark1:  HAHA!  Wouldn’t be surprised if it happens someday.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Haha for that?  Maybe for something.  Probably for something.  But I doubt it’ll have to do with our awesome sexiness.

 

 

Stark1:  Mm.  Maybe I’m just sexier.  Cuz I’m quite convinced.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Right.  Okay.  You’re totally not sexier.

 

 

Stark1:  Ha!  Okay, you wanna argue over this?  Cuz honestly I’m not gonna say anything to diminish your sexiness.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Not really.  I think we’re equal, personally.

 

 

Stark1:  Ha.  That’s why you got all riled a second ago.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Yes……because you’re not sexier.  We’re equal.

 

 

Stark1:  Heh.  You’re so easy to wind-up.  It’s great.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  ……shut the hell up.

 

 

Stark1:  HA!  God I love you.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  You suck.

 

 

Stark1:  Mm…..maybe I can do that at some point during our film viewing.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Heh.  Yeah?  Spectator to participant?

 

 

Stark1:  Well I was always planning on getting involved eventually.  Figure it’ll be too damn tempting not to.  But I have a few different thoughts on how to go about it….

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Making this sound better and better.

 

 

Stark1:  Heh.  Oh?  Good.  Means I have a better chance of it happening.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Your chances of it happening were always good.  Said I’d do it.

 

 

Stark1:  Yea but you’re still not sure how you’ll like it.  So I feel the better and better I make it sound, the greater my chances that the whole thing pans out.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Ha.  So you’re expanding on it.  Well it IS you.  I assumed you’d change something with it a few times before we started.

 

 

Stark1:  Hahaha this is true.  Though I haven’t really expanded.  Like I said, I always sort of intended this.  Just never specified.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Mnn…..well, I like it.

 

 

Stark1:  Oh?  Heh.  Good.  You like having me on my knees?

 

 

Hawkeye58:  When you’re doing a certain something with your mouth, hell yes.

 

 

Stark1:  Haha that IS what I was suggesting.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Well, then.  Hell yes.  That is wonderful and I love it.

 

 

Stark1:  Heh.  Extremely glad to hear it.  You know, people always say I talk too much, but my mouth gets a pretty good workout and I’m pretty sure it’s been helpful in this area.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Well, I will agree.

…..I don’t have much experience with it.  But personally, I will not complain about your prowess in that field.

 

 

Stark1:  SWEET.

……what don’t you have much experience with?

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Heh.  Blowjobs.  It wasn’t really something…..I mean.  I was never huge on letting someone I didn’t trust completely get teeth anywhere near that particular part of my anatomy, you know.

 

 

Stark1:  Haha.  You missed out big time.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Ha.  Yeah.  So I’ve been told.  But you know…think I’m good now.

 

 

Stark1:  Oh?  So I don’t have to do it anymore?

 

 

Hawkeye58:  No!  What?  No.  Meant good with not having anyone else do it.

 

 

Stark1:  Hahahahaha.  Better be.  I’ll be pretty pissed if anyone else goes anywhere near your dick.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Heh.  Stark property now?

 

 

Stark1:  Fuck yes.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Hahaha.

 

 

Stark1:  What.

 

 

Hawkeye58:   Nothing.  It’s just kind of a funny thought.

 

 

Stark1:  Why’s that?

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Don’t know.  Just is.  But in a good way.

 

 

Stark1:  …………yea?

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Ah…..yeah.  Is that weird haha.  That’s probably weird.

 

 

Stark1:  ……….no.  I like that.  I like it a lot.  Just never would’ve expected you to like it.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Yeah.  Me neither.  I mean.  I think had anyone else even suggested it they’d be dead or maimed…..but I don’t know.  Different with you.

 

 

Stark1:  ………….I may just die from an overload of happiness.  GOD you’ve made me sappy.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Yeah, well…..you’ve made me talk about these things called feelings, so we can be even.

 

 

Stark1:  Hahaha I like hearing you talk about your feelings.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Well, so long as it’s not for nothing.  I mean, if I spilled my feelings and you didn’t give a damn, I’d feel stupid.

 

 

Stark1:  ……..why would you even SAY that?  You don’t think that, do you?

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Seeing as how you basically have to tear these “feels” from me means to me that you care, so no.  I don’t think that.

 

 

Stark1:  Good.  Good.  Don’t ever want you to think that.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  I don’t.  You don’t let me.

 

 

Stark1:  Yea?  Heh.  Good.  I try.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Yeah…..so…..still working in the lab or you done?

 

 

Stark1:  ……..yea, I pretty much gave up on that at the mental image of you jerking off.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Haha.  So, what.  All this time you’ve just been thinking about that?

 

 

Stark1:  ………..no.  I’ve been talking to you too.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Ha well….would you be up for face to face talking?  I ah.  Miss you.

 

 

Stark1:  ………I love you so much.  Though I can’t believe you had to ask.  Of course I want to see you.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Heh.  Awesome.

 

 

Stark1:  Dork.  Where do you wanna go?

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Don’t know.  Anywhere’s good.  Wanna grab food?  I think I may have missed food today.

 

 

Stark1:  What the hell.  You turning into me?

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Ha!  Nah.  I miss eating a lot….food here?  Not so great.  Which is silly with the amount they must spend on everything else.  I eat better on missions usually.

 

 

Stark1:  ……should I start supplying you guys with food as well as beer?

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Hahaha nah.  I’ve seen the stuff you eat while working.  Don’t know if it’s any better.  😛

 

 

Stark1:  Hey!  Hahaha asshole.  There’s a difference between finding food for me and supplying for someone else.  When I eat….IF I eat…..I just sort of forage.  For you guys, Pepper would probably pick it out.  Probably insist hahaha

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Well….if it’s for me.  But I don’t want to share.

 

 

Stark1:  HA!  Greedy bastard.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  You know it.

 

 

Stark1:  Oh yea.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Those guys can go find their own awesome rich guy to spoil them with real food once in a while.

 

 

Stark1:  HAHAHAHAHAHA oh my God I’m gonna die.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  They’ll all be jealous.

 

 

Stark1:  Why….cuz I give you food or cuz I’m rich?  Am I being used, here?  I see how it is.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Oh yeah.  Totally just wanted a sugar daddy.

 

 

Stark1:  HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA OH MY GOD I CAN’T

 

 

Hawkeye58:  ……did I break you?  Cuz you didn’t buy me food yet.  😛

 

 

Stark1:  AHAHAHA oh my God yes.  Yes.  Completely broken.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Do you self-repair or should I call a doctor?  Or technician?

 

 

Stark1:  Neither.  I need Clint Barton repair.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Well.  Don’t break any more.  I’ll be there soon.

Wait.  Where am I going?  Meeting at your place?

 

 

Stark1:  Ah.  Don’t know.  We hadn’t settled on anything before you broke me.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  That’s true.

…..I’m still getting food, right?  Fix you, then food?

 

 

Stark1:  Of course you’re getting food.  Sugar daddy will get you anything you want.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Oh, really?  Anything?  Well, aren’t you the best sugar daddy ever.

 

 

Stark1:  Oh my God I seriously cannot handle that.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Hahahaha.

…..you know that’s not how I really feel though, right?  All joking aside?

 

 

Stark1:  Idiot.  Of course I do.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Okay, good.  So long as you know.

…..now that you know, I’ll also say that I will not turn away any gifts from my sugar daddy…..especially the food he has promised me.  😉

 

 

Stark1:  Oh my God I’m gonna die every time you call me that.  That is so fucking hilarious.  Food.  Okay.  Figure out what you want.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Sushi.

 

 

Stark1:  Haha!  That was quick.  Okay.  Sushi it is.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Awesome.  I’m almost at your place.  Fix you.  Then sushi?

 

 

Stark1:  Definitely.

…..how you planning on fixing me?

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Don’t know.  Maybe try a kiss first.  That seems to solve a lot of things, right?

 

 

Stark1:  Oh yea.  That solves a HELL of a lot of things.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Yeah.  Think it’ll help this one?

 

 

Stark1:  Mm.  It’s a start.  Then we’ll get you food and see how things go from there.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  I like that plan.  So, where were you at when I broke you?

 

 

Stark1:  Bedroom.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Oh?  Figured you’d be closer to the lab still.  But this is good.

 

 

Stark1:  …..well, thoughts of you jerking off made my bed seem REAL appealing.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Oh, I’ll bet.

 

 

Stark1:  Heh.  You may have enjoyed being here.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Aww.  Did I miss something sexy?

 

 

Stark1:  …..maaaaaybe…..

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Well, now I’m hungry AND depressed.

 

 

Stark1:  Heh.  Shouldn’t be a problem.  I’m sure you can catch a similar routine later.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Oh….second showing?  Sounds good.  All right, I’m here.  Gonna kiss you better in a minute.

 

 

Stark1:  ……you’re amazing.  Love you.

 

 

Hawkeye58:  Love you too.  Show you how much in just a sec.

 

 

 

~tbc~

Leave a comment

4 Comments

  1. sabrina

     /  June 29, 2012

    those 2 boys are just crazy lol

    Reply
  2. Topazione

     /  July 30, 2012

    hehe “sugar daddy” it’s so true, though 😛 will there be more soon…? hope so, i want them to go out and have food (as in out, not take-away, so they can be all cute and date-y)

    Reply
    • Hopefully soon. I haven’t quite figured out the formatting on this next chapter so I’ve been dragging my feet. :/ Hopefully not too long!

      Reply
  3. Tabby

     /  September 29, 2012

    Oh Tony…*shakes head* Anyways, love it!

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: